Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino Loyalty Program: How Comp Points Work

The Lucky Green Casino Loyalty Program starts automatically when you register. You receive 85 Comp Points (CP) at sign-up, then earn more from eligible slot play with real money or bonus funds. Here’s how the points, five tiers and expiry rules fit together.

Lucky Green Casino is operated under a Curaçao eGaming licence by BrillianteFIN Development N.V., providing a regulated framework for player account security and fair gaming standards.

Automatic enrolment means your loyalty account starts with registration

You do not need a separate sign-up for the loyalty programme. Every registered player is enrolled automatically, and 85 CP are credited when you join. That gives you a starting balance before you build points through play.

The programme is designed around slot bets. CP are earned when you wager on slots, rather than across every game type in the casino. For real-money slot play, the rate is 5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered. Bets made with bonus funds earn 2.5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered.

Eligible playCP rateExample
Slots with real money5 CP per $1 AUD wagered$20 AUD wagered earns 100 CP
Slots with bonus funds2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered$20 AUD wagered earns 50 CP
Registration85 CP onceCredited when you join

Only slot wagering earns CP

The loyalty earning rules are tied to slot bets. If you are playing another game type, do not assume that the wager will add Comp Points.

The five tiers set your CP target and account benefits

There are five loyalty levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Bronze is the starting tier, while the higher levels require an increasing CP balance. Your tier determines which loyalty features apply to your account.

TierCP requiredMain features
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses, CP never expire, no downgrade
Silver1,500 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support, no downgrade
Gold7,000 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support, exclusive offers
Platinum50,000 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, 24/7 support, personal offers, 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPPersonal payout limits, up to 15% cashback, personal offers, VIP support, priority payouts, 50% faster CP earning

The lower tiers are straightforward. Bronze requires no CP and has no downgrade, while Silver also has no downgrade. Gold, Platinum and Diamond can move down after inactivity: Gold can drop to Silver, Platinum to Gold, and Diamond to Platinum.

Higher tiers also add faster CP earning. Platinum earns CP 30% faster, and Diamond earns CP 50% faster. This applies to the programme’s CP earning structure, so it becomes more useful once you are already playing regularly enough to reach those levels.

CP expiry: use your points before the 30-day window closes

CP generally remain valid for 30 days. Bronze is the exception: points in the Bronze tier never expire. From Silver upwards, you need to keep an eye on the validity period so points do not lapse.

A simple way to manage this is to treat your CP balance as time-sensitive once you move beyond Bronze. Check the account after earning points and plan around the 30-day period rather than letting a balance sit untouched.

Bronze CP never expire.
Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond CP expire after 30 days.
The higher tiers can be downgraded after inactivity.
Platinum includes 30% faster CP earning.
Diamond includes 50% faster CP earning.

Keep a simple CP routine

If you are aiming for a higher tier, check your balance regularly and keep track of when your points were earned. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

Worked CP examples for Australian players

The easiest way to understand the system is to run the numbers. A $10 AUD slot wager with real money earns 50 CP. A $100 AUD real-money slot total earns 500 CP, because the rate is 5 CP per $1 AUD.

Slot wageringFunds usedCP earned
$10 AUDReal money50 CP
$100 AUDReal money500 CP
$100 AUDBonus funds250 CP
$300 AUDReal money1,500 CP

At the standard real-money rate, $300 AUD wagered on slots equals 1,500 CP, which is the Silver threshold. Reaching Gold requires 7,000 CP, Platinum requires 50,000 CP, and Diamond requires 150,000 CP. These figures describe wagering totals, not deposits.

For bonus-funded slot play, the rate is lower. $100 AUD wagered with bonus funds earns 250 CP. So it is worth checking which balance you are using before estimating how quickly you will build your CP total.

Set a budget before chasing a tier

CP are a loyalty feature, not a reason to wager more than you planned. Casino play involves real risk, so use a budget you can afford and take breaks when you need them.

What each level adds to your Lucky Green Casino account

Bronze provides the entry point, including the 85 CP registration credit, welcome bonuses and points that do not expire. It is also the only tier with no CP expiry at all, so it is the least demanding level to maintain.

Silver adds personal payout limits, up to 15% cashback and 24/7 support, while keeping the no-downgrade feature. Gold keeps those core benefits and adds exclusive offers. These offers sit alongside other Casino Lucky Green promotions, such as the Welcome Bonus, rather than changing the CP earning rate.

Platinum adds personal offers and 30% faster CP earning. Diamond is the highest level and adds personal offers, VIP support, priority payouts and 50% faster CP earning. Both tiers also include personal payout limits and the programme’s higher-level features.

  • Bronze is the automatic starting tier.
  • Silver begins at 1,500 CP.
  • Gold begins at 7,000 CP and may downgrade to Silver after inactivity.
  • Platinum begins at 50,000 CP and may downgrade to Gold after inactivity.
  • Diamond begins at 150,000 CP and may downgrade to Platinum after inactivity.

A practical way to use the loyalty programme

You can approach the programme in a few simple steps. The important thing is to keep the points feature separate from your gambling budget. A higher tier is not a target you need to reach.

Register your account

Create your Lucky Green Casino account and receive the 85 CP registration credit. You must be 18 or older, and one account is allowed per person.

Choose slot play if you want to earn CP

Only slot bets count towards Comp Points. Real-money wagering earns 5 CP per $1 AUD, while bonus-funded wagering earns 2.5 CP per $1 AUD.

Check your tier progress

Compare your CP balance with the Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond thresholds. Remember that the higher tiers have a 30-day CP validity period.

Use the account features sensibly

Set a deposit limit or time limit if that helps you stay in control. These tools are available within the account.

Contact support when you need help

English live chat and email support are available, with requests handled within 3 hours.

Start with the points you already receiveRegistration automatically puts you into the loyalty programme and adds 85 CP. If you play slots, keep the real-money and bonus-fund earning rates in mind.

Responsible play should come before loyalty progress

Comp Points have no cash value stated here, and they should not be treated as a return on your wagering. The programme is an extra account feature; it does not remove the normal risks of casino play.

Lucky Green Casino provides deposit limit and time limit settings. Self-exclusion is also available for periods from 1 month to 5 years through the support team. During self-exclusion, creating another account is prohibited.

Set a deposit limit before you start if you want a firm spending boundary.
Use a time limit to keep sessions contained.
Do not increase wagers simply to reach Silver, Gold, Platinum or Diamond.
Take a break if play stops feeling enjoyable.
Use self-exclusion through support when you need a longer pause.

The programme is optional in practice

Automatic enrolment does not mean you need to chase points. You can register, receive the starting CP and decide how, when or whether you want to play.

FAQ

Loyalty Program questions

How do I join the Lucky Green Casino Loyalty Program?

Enrolment is automatic for every registered player. You do not need a separate loyalty sign-up, and 85 CP are credited at registration.

How many CP do I earn from slot play?

Real-money slot wagering earns 5 CP per $1 AUD wagered. Slot wagering with bonus funds earns 2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered.

Do all casino games earn Comp Points?

The CP earning rules apply to slot bets. Other game types are not included in the stated loyalty earning rate.

How many CP are needed for Silver tier?

Silver requires 1,500 CP. Gold requires 7,000 CP, Platinum requires 50,000 CP and Diamond requires 150,000 CP.

How long do CP last?

CP are valid for 30 days in Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Bronze CP never expire.

Can my loyalty tier go down?

Bronze and Silver have no downgrade. Gold can downgrade to Silver, Platinum to Gold, and Diamond to Platinum after inactivity.

What is the fastest CP earning rate?

Platinum members receive a 30% faster CP earning rate, while Diamond members receive a 50% faster CP earning rate.

What support is available through the loyalty programme?

Silver, Gold and Platinum include 24/7 support. Diamond includes VIP support, and English live chat and email support handle requests within 3 hours.