Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Lucky Green Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit? The current promotion to know is the five-deposit welcome package, which combines up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds with 160 free spins. Here is how the deposits, spin offers, wagering and time limits fit together.

Lucky Green Casino is operated under a Curaçao eGaming licence by BrillianteFIN Development N.V., providing a regulated framework for player account security and fair gaming standards.

The five-deposit package: where the 160 free spins come from

The welcome package is spread across your first five qualifying deposits. The total can reach $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins, with each stage attached to a particular pokie. The minimum deposit for the first and third offers is $25 AUD. The second offer uses three deposit levels, while the fourth and fifth offers complete the package.

DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum or tier
1st150% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Wolf Gold$25 AUD minimum
2nd100%, 125% or 150%15, 25 or 35 on Gonzo's Quest$25, $50 or $75 AUD+
3rd125% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Caishen's Gold$25 AUD minimum
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 on StarburstPackage tier applies
5th100% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Diamond StrikeApplies to the next three deposits

The second deposit is the easiest one to compare. A $25 AUD deposit gives 100% plus 15 free spins. A $50 AUD deposit gives 125% plus 25 free spins. Depositing $75 AUD or more gives 150% plus 35 free spins. The fourth deposit can reach 75 free spins, which is the largest single free-spin amount in the package.

The package has two separate clocks

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days, so use the spins first rather than leaving them until the end of the bonus period.

How to activate the offer and use the spins

You activate the welcome bonuses inside your casino account. The offer is available in real-money mode on mobile as well as desktop, so you can use a browser on an iPhone, iPad or Android device. Lucky Green Casino Australia operates in AUD, meaning deposits and withdrawals use Australian dollars without currency conversion.

Register an account

Complete the registration form with your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other required details. You must be at least 18 and may have one account per person.

Open the bonus area

Sign in and activate the relevant welcome offer in your casino account before playing with the deposit.

Make the qualifying deposit

Choose a deposit of at least $25 AUD for the first or third offer, or select the relevant tier for the second offer. The fourth and fifth stages follow their own package terms.

Use the free spins promptly

The spins are tied to Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst or Diamond Strike depending on the stage. Free spins remain available for 7 days.

Play within the bonus rules

Keep every spin or hand at $5 AUD or less while wagering. This maximum bet applies to bonus play.

The first free-spin award is 25 spins on Wolf Gold. The second-stage spins are played on Gonzo's Quest, with 15, 25 or 35 spins depending on your deposit tier. The third gives 25 spins on Caishen's Gold, the fourth gives up to 75 on Starburst, and the fifth gives 25 on Diamond Strike.

Ready to start the five-stage offer?Keep the $25 AUD minimum and the 7-day free-spin period in mind before activating your first bonus.

45x wagering: what you need to play through

The welcome bonus has a 45x wagering requirement, calculated on the bonus amount only. It does not multiply your deposit. For example, a $25 AUD bonus creates $1,125 AUD of wagering: $25 multiplied by 45. A $100 AUD bonus creates $4,500 AUD of wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Slots count in full, so $100 in eligible slot wagers contributes $100 towards the requirement. A game contributing 10% would need $1,000 in wagers to add $100 to the total. Games with a 5% contribution need more play for the same progress, while baccarat, craps and dice do not contribute to the bonus wagering.

Do not exceed the $5 AUD maximum bet

The maximum bet during wagering is $5 AUD per spin or hand. Requesting a withdrawal before meeting the requirement resets the bonus account, and a withdrawal request can cancel an active bonus.

Bonus funds can also be cancelled if the balance reaches zero. If you decide not to continue with the promotion, bonuses can be cancelled manually through the profile or by contacting support; cancellation applies to all bonuses together. There is no maximum cashout cap on bonus winnings.

Deposits and withdrawals: the practical limits

PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency are accepted for deposits. PayID deposits are instant, with funds usually appearing within seconds; delays can reach 2 hours. Lucky Green Casino does not charge a transaction fee, although a payment system may add its own service charge.

If you do not apply a deposit bonus, the deposit must be rolled over 1x before you request a withdrawal. That is separate from the 45x requirement on the welcome bonus.

Limit or stageAmount or time
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 AUD
Casino processingWithin 48 hours on business days
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
Identity verificationUp to 3 days

Withdrawals are not processed on weekends. Before requesting one, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete the personal information in your profile. The required withdrawal fields include your first name, last name and bank account number. You can track the withdrawal status in your account history.

Set up your account details early

Completing your profile and identity verification before you need a payout can make the withdrawal steps easier to manage. KYC confirmation is sent by email once the process is complete.

Games, mobile play and demo mode

The casino has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios. The selection includes more than 1,500 slots, 50 live games, 20 table games and 20 instant games, along with bingo, keno, crash games, jackpot games and video poker. Progressive jackpot games are also available.

  • Pokies from studios including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Aristocrat and Novomatic.
  • Live baccarat, blackjack, dice and roulette.
  • Named games connected with the welcome package, including Wolf Gold, Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.
  • Demo mode for all games without registration.
  • HTML5 games that scale to the screen with touch controls.

There is no download requirement. The browser-based casino works with Safari 14 or above on iOS 14+ and Chrome on Android, and it is also compatible with tablets. More than 1,000 titles are available through the mobile browser. The welcome bonus applies on mobile when you play in real-money mode.

Loyalty rewards and other ways to collect extras

Every registered player joins the Loyalty Program automatically and receives 85 Comp Points at registration. You earn points on slot bets only: 5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with real money, or 2.5 CP for each $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds.

TierCP requiredSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; points never expire
Silver1,500 CPUp to 15% cashback; 24/7 support; personal payout limits
Gold7,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; exclusive offers; personal payout limits
Platinum50,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; personal offers; 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; VIP support; priority payouts; 50% faster CP earning

Comp Points expire after 30 days in Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Bronze points do not expire. Cashback is based on net losses and can reach 15% from Silver tier upward. The casino also runs regular slot races and leaderboard events, where rewards can include bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Play should stay within a budget you are comfortable losing. Deposit and time limits can be set in the account, and self-exclusion is available through support for periods from 1 month to 5 years. English-language live chat and email support are available, with requests handled within 3 hours.

Check the terms before activatingA quick look at the wagering, bet-size, expiry and withdrawal rules helps you decide whether the package suits the way you want to play.

FAQ

150 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins are in the Lucky Green Casino welcome package?

The five-deposit package offers up to 160 free spins in total, alongside up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The first and third deposits require at least $25 AUD. The second deposit has tiers at $25, $50 and $75 AUD or more.

What wagering requirement applies to the bonus?

The requirement is 45x the bonus amount. For instance, a $25 AUD bonus requires $1,125 AUD in qualifying wagering.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire 7 days after they are credited. The bonus funds themselves expire 30 days after activation.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

Can I play the free spins on my mobile?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser on iOS 14+ with Safari 14+ and on Android through Chrome. No download is required.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The limits are $1,000 AUD per day, $5,000 AUD per week and $15,000 AUD per month. There is no maximum cashout cap on bonus winnings.

How does the Loyalty Program work?

Registration automatically enrols you and adds 85 CP. You earn CP on slot bets, with five tiers from Bronze to Diamond and up to 15% cashback from Silver tier upward.