Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino Deposit Bonus: Offers from $10 to $300

A Lucky Green Casino deposit bonus can add funds or free spins when you make a qualifying payment. The available package covers several deposit levels, with bonus percentages, minimum deposits and play-through rules to understand before you activate anything.

Lucky Green Casino is operated under a Curaçao eGaming licence by BrillianteFIN Development N.V., providing a regulated framework for player account security and fair gaming standards.

How the deposit bonus package works

Lucky Green Casino runs a five-deposit package worth up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins in total. Each deposit has its own percentage, bonus ceiling and game attached to any free spins. You activate the offer in your casino account, then the bonus funds are added according to the terms for that deposit.

DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st150% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Wolf Gold$25 AUD
2nd100%, 125% or 150%15, 25 or 35 on Gonzo's Quest$25, $50 or $75 AUD+
3rd125% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Caishen's Gold$25 AUD
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 on StarburstNot stated
5th100% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Diamond StrikeNot stated

The fifth offer applies to the next three deposits. The second deposit is the clearest example of a tiered deal: a $25 AUD payment gives 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 AUD gives 125% plus 25 free spins, and $75 AUD or more gives 150% plus 35 free spins.

The bonus is based on your deposit

A 100% bonus on a $50 AUD deposit adds $50 AUD in bonus funds. A 150% bonus on the same deposit adds $75 AUD. The percentage applies to the deposit amount, subject to the offer's maximum.

$10 and $20 deposit bonuses: what you can use instead

If you are searching for a $10 deposit bonus or a $20 deposit bonus, the available deposit offers begin at a $25 AUD minimum for the first, second and third deposits. That makes $25 AUD the practical starting point for this package.

A $25 AUD second deposit gives 100% bonus funds and 15 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. The first deposit at $25 AUD gives 150%, which means $37.50 AUD in bonus funds, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The third deposit at the same amount gives 125%, or $31.25 AUD in bonus funds, plus 25 free spins on Caishen's Gold.

Choose the $25 AUD second-deposit tier for the lowest listed tier in that offer.
Use the first deposit for a 150% bonus at the $25 AUD minimum.
Use the third deposit for a 125% bonus at the $25 AUD minimum.
Activate the relevant offer in your account before playing with the bonus funds.

$50 and $100 deposit bonuses: compare the percentage

A $50 deposit bonus is available through the second deposit tier. Deposit $50 AUD and you receive 125% bonus funds plus 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. The calculation is $50 AUD × 125%, giving $62.50 AUD in bonus funds.

A $100 deposit can also qualify for that 125% second-deposit tier, provided the payment is made as the second qualifying deposit. It would produce $125 AUD in bonus funds, plus 25 free spins. The first deposit at $100 AUD would instead use the 150% offer, producing $150 AUD in bonus funds and 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

DepositOffer usedBonus fundsFree spins
$50 AUD2nd deposit at 125%$62.50 AUD25 on Gonzo's Quest
$50 AUD1st deposit at 150%$75 AUD25 on Wolf Gold
$100 AUD2nd deposit at 125%$125 AUD25 on Gonzo's Quest
$100 AUD1st deposit at 150%$150 AUD25 on Wolf Gold

$150, $200 and $300 deposit bonuses: larger payment examples

For a $150 deposit bonus search, the first deposit gives 150% on $150 AUD, adding $225 AUD in bonus funds. The second deposit gives 125% at the $50 AUD tier, so a $150 AUD payment there would add $187.50 AUD. At the $75 AUD-plus tier, the second deposit uses 150%, adding $225 AUD.

A $200 deposit on the first offer produces $300 AUD in bonus funds. On the second deposit, the $75 AUD-plus tier also uses 150%, so a $200 AUD payment produces $300 AUD in bonus funds. The third deposit uses 125%, producing $250 AUD on a $200 AUD payment.

For a $300 deposit bonus search, the same percentages apply: $450 AUD from a 150% offer, $375 AUD from a 125% offer, or $300 AUD from a 100% offer. These examples remain below the $1,000 AUD maximum attached to the first, third, fourth and fifth offers.

Check which deposit number you are making

The same $200 AUD payment can receive a different bonus depending on whether it is your first, second or third qualifying deposit. The deposit number matters as much as the amount.

100%, 200% and 300% deposit bonuses explained

A 100% deposit bonus matches your payment. Deposit $50 AUD and the bonus is $50 AUD. Lucky Green Casino uses 100% for the $25 AUD second-deposit tier and for the fifth-deposit offer, which is 100% up to $1,000 AUD.

The package includes bonuses of up to 175%, but it does not provide a 200% deposit bonus or a 300% deposit bonus in the stated offers. The closest higher percentage is 175% on the fourth deposit, up to $1,000 AUD. A $200 AUD payment at 175% would add $350 AUD in bonus funds.

PercentageDepositBonus fundsWhere it applies
100%$50 AUD$50 AUD2nd or 5th deposit offer
125%$200 AUD$250 AUD2nd or 3rd deposit offer
150%$200 AUD$300 AUD1st or 2nd deposit offer
175%$200 AUD$350 AUD4th deposit offer

Wagering rules: calculate the amount before you play

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount, not 45× the deposit. For example, a $50 AUD deposit with a 100% bonus creates $50 AUD in bonus funds. The wagering target is $50 AUD × 45, or $2,250 AUD.

A $100 AUD deposit with a 150% bonus creates $150 AUD in bonus funds. The target is therefore $150 AUD × 45, which equals $6,750 AUD. Only the bonus amount is used in this calculation.

DepositBonus rateBonus amount45× wagering target
$25 AUD100%$25 AUD$1,125 AUD
$50 AUD125%$62.50 AUD$2,812.50 AUD
$100 AUD150%$150 AUD$6,750 AUD
$200 AUD175%$350 AUD$15,750 AUD

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering target. Table games contribute 10%, live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute 5%, while baccarat and craps or dice contribute 0%. If a game contributes 5%, $100 AUD wagered there counts as $5 AUD towards the target.

Keep the maximum bet at $5 AUD

While wagering a bonus, the maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand. Withdrawing before the wagering requirement is complete resets the bonus account, and requesting a withdrawal while the bonus remains active cancels the bonus.

Expiry, activation and how to claim the offer

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins expire after 7 days, so it is worth checking the account soon after making the qualifying deposit. There is no maximum cashout cap on bonus winnings.

Choose the deposit number

Check whether you are making the first, second, third, fourth or fifth qualifying deposit.

Select the right amount

For the second deposit, choose $25 AUD, $50 AUD or $75 AUD and above to receive the matching tier.

Make the payment

Pay in Australian dollars using PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, an e-wallet or cryptocurrency.

Activate in your account

Open the casino account and activate the applicable deposit offer before using the bonus balance.

Play within the rules

Keep each spin or hand at $5 AUD or less and track the 30-day bonus and 7-day free-spin deadlines.

PayID deposits are instant, with funds usually appearing within seconds. Delays of up to 2 hours are possible. Transactions are processed in AUD without currency conversion, although a payment system may apply its own service charge.

Ready to choose your deposit?Pick the deposit level that suits your budget, then check the percentage and wagering target before activating the offer.

Deposit limits, payments and responsible play

The deposit package is designed for real-money play, so set a payment amount you are comfortable losing. Lucky Green Casino lets you set deposit limits and time limits within the account. Gambling should stay entertainment, not a way to solve money problems.

  • Use the $25 AUD minimum where it applies.
  • Work out the 45× target before accepting bonus funds.
  • Keep bonus play within the $5 AUD maximum per spin or hand.
  • Remember that baccarat and craps or dice do not contribute to wagering.
  • Use the available deposit and time limits if you want extra control.
  • Contact the English-language support team by live chat or email when you need help.

The operator is BrillianteFIN Development N.V., established in 2023, and Lucky Green Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence. Australian-dollar payments, browser access and PayID make the account straightforward to use alongside Games Online. Account access also includes password recovery, while support handles requests within 3 hours.

Keep the terms in front of youBefore you deposit, confirm the bonus amount, wagering target, expiry date and maximum bet shown in your account.

FAQ

Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Lucky Green Casino deposit bonus?

The first, second and third deposit offers include a $25 AUD minimum. The second deposit also has $50 AUD and $75 AUD-plus tiers.

Is there a $50 deposit bonus?

Yes. A $50 AUD second deposit receives 125% bonus funds plus 25 free spins on Gonzo's Quest. A $50 AUD first deposit receives 150% plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

How does the 100% deposit bonus work?

It matches your deposit. A $50 AUD payment at 100% gives $50 AUD in bonus funds, before the 45× wagering requirement is applied.

Does Lucky Green Casino offer a 200% or 300% deposit bonus?

The stated package includes percentages from 100% to up to 175%. Its highest stated percentage is 175% on the fourth deposit, up to $1,000 AUD.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. A $25 AUD bonus therefore requires $1,125 AUD in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

How long do the bonus funds last?

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation. Free spins have a separate 7-day expiry.

Can I use table games to clear the wagering?

Yes, but contribution varies. Table games contribute 10%, live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute 5%, while baccarat and craps or dice contribute 0%.