Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

The Lucky Green Casino $150 Deposit Bonus is built around a 150% first-deposit offer, with up to $1,000 AUD in bonus funds and 25 free spins. Here is how the offer works, what you need to deposit and the rules to check before you play.

Lucky Green Casino is operated under a Curaçao eGaming licence by BrillianteFIN Development N.V., providing a regulated framework for player account security and fair gaming standards.

How the $150 deposit bonus works on your first deposit

The first deposit promotion gives you 150% of your qualifying deposit, up to $1,000 AUD, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold. The minimum deposit is $25 AUD. That means a $150 deposit would produce a $225 AUD bonus, provided the offer is activated and the deposit meets the promotion rules.

TermDetails
Bonus rate150% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000 AUD
Minimum deposit$25 AUD
Free spins25 on Wolf Gold
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$5 AUD per spin or hand
Bonus expiry30 days after activation

For a $150 deposit, the 150% calculation is $150 × 1.5, giving you $225 AUD in bonus funds. The wagering requirement applies to that $225 bonus, not to the deposit itself. At 45×, the play-through target would be $10,125 AUD.

The $5 bet limit matters

While the bonus is being wagered, keep each spin or hand at $5 AUD or less. Going above that maximum bet can affect your eligibility under the bonus rules.

How to activate the offer and use the free spins

You activate the welcome bonus in your casino account. The 25 free spins are tied to Wolf Gold, while the bonus funds can be used according to the wagering contribution rules. The free spins have their own shorter expiry period, so they need attention soon after they are credited.

Register an account

Create one account using your mobile number, email address, username, password and the other required registration details. Your legal name must be provided and you must be at least 18.

Make at least a $25 AUD deposit

Choose an accepted payment method and deposit in Australian dollars. PayID deposits are instant, although funds can sometimes take up to 2 hours to appear.

Activate the welcome bonus

Open your casino account and activate the first-deposit promotion before using the bonus funds.

Use the free spins within 7 days

The 25 Wolf Gold free spins expire after 7 days. The bonus itself remains valid for 30 days after activation.

Keep play within the bonus terms

Use bets of no more than $5 AUD per spin or hand and choose games that contribute to the wagering requirement.

If you prefer PayID, Lucky Green supports instant deposits in AUD. Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency are also accepted. The casino does not charge transaction fees, though a payment system may apply its own service charge.

Ready to start with the first deposit offer?Make sure your deposit reaches the $25 AUD minimum, then activate the 150% promotion in your account.

Wagering rules: what counts towards the 45× requirement

The 45× wagering requirement is calculated on the bonus amount only. For example, a $25 bonus creates a $1,125 wagering target: $25 × 45. A $225 bonus from a $150 deposit creates a $10,125 target. Your original deposit is not multiplied as part of this calculation.

Game typeWagering contribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Slots contribute the full wager, so a $100 slot bet counts as $100 towards the target. A $100 wager on roulette, blackjack or live casino contributes $5, while a $100 baccarat wager contributes nothing. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: the game contribution can change how much actual play is needed.

A withdrawal can reset the bonus account

Requesting a withdrawal before meeting the wagering requirement resets the bonus account. A bonus is also cancelled if a withdrawal is requested while the bonus has not transferred to the real account, or if the balance reaches zero.

The welcome bonus expires 30 days after activation. There is no maximum cashout cap on bonus winnings. If you decide to cancel bonuses, cancellation can be made through your profile or by contacting support, but the cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

The five-deposit package after the $150 offer

The first-deposit promotion forms part of a five-deposit welcome package worth up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins in total. Each later deposit has its own percentage, maximum and free-spin game, so the package can continue beyond the initial 150% offer.

DepositBonusFree spins
1st150% up to $1,000 AUD; minimum deposit $25 AUD25 on Wolf Gold
2nd100%, 125% or 150%, depending on a $25 AUD, $50 AUD or $75 AUD+ deposit15, 25 or 35 on Gonzo's Quest
3rd125% up to $1,000 AUD; minimum deposit $25 AUD25 on Caishen's Gold
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 on Starburst
5th100% up to $1,000 AUD; applies to the next three deposits25 on Diamond Strike

Every welcome bonus uses the 45× wagering requirement, the $5 AUD maximum bet and the 30-day bonus expiry. Each batch of free spins expires after 7 days. New pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can also come with free spins credited directly to the account.

What else you can play with the bonus

Lucky Green Casino offers more than 2,000 titles from 40+ certified studios. The library includes 1,500+ slots, 50+ live games, 20+ table games and 20+ instant games, along with bingo, keno, crash games, jackpot games and video poker.

  • Slots, including Wolf Gold, Gates of Olympus, Starburst, Book of Dead and Sugar Rush
  • Live baccarat, live blackjack, live dice games and live roulette
  • Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat and other table games
  • Progressive jackpot games
  • Demo mode for all games without registration

Demo mode lets you explore the games without registering, while real-money play is available through a browser. The mobile casino uses HTML5 games that scale to your screen and support touch controls. It works with Safari 14 or above on iOS 14+, Chrome on Android and compatible tablets.

The site is browser-based, so there is no download required. The welcome bonus applies on mobile when you play in real-money mode.

Account, payments and withdrawals to plan for

All transactions are handled in Australian dollars, with no currency conversion. You can deposit using PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets or cryptocurrency. PayID deposits usually show within seconds, with possible delays of up to 2 hours.

ItemTerm
Daily limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly limit$15,000 AUD
ProcessingWithin 48 hours on business days
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
Identity verificationUp to 3 days

Before requesting a withdrawal, your email address or mobile number must be confirmed and your personal information must be completed. The required withdrawal fields include your first name, last name and bank account number. Withdrawal status can be tracked in your account history.

If you make a deposit without applying a deposit bonus, that deposit must be rolled over 1× before a withdrawal request. This is separate from the 45× requirement attached to the welcome bonus.

Keep play within a budget

The casino provides deposit limits and time limits in the account. Self-exclusion can be arranged through support for periods from 1 month to 5 years. Gambling involves real money, so treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

Check the terms before you depositA quick check of the $25 AUD minimum, 45× wagering rule, $5 AUD bet limit and expiry dates can help you decide whether the offer suits your play.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

How much do I need to deposit for the first Lucky Green Casino bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $25 AUD. The first deposit offer gives 150% up to $1,000 AUD, plus 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.

What bonus would a $150 deposit create?

A $150 deposit at 150% creates a $225 AUD bonus. The wagering requirement on that bonus would be $10,125 AUD because $225 × 45 equals $10,125.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus expires 30 days after activation. The 25 free spins expire after 7 days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while the wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100% of wagers. Table games contribute 10%, while live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings after meeting the wagering requirement?

Yes. There is no maximum cashout cap on bonus winnings. A withdrawal before the wagering requirement is complete resets the bonus account.

Can I use PayID for the deposit?

Yes. PayID is accepted and deposits are instant, although funds can sometimes take up to 2 hours to appear.

Does the welcome bonus work on mobile?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser and the welcome bonus applies in real-money mode. It is compatible with iOS 14+ using Safari 14+ and Android using Chrome.