Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Lucky Green Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The closest current option is a five-deposit Welcome Package worth up to $5,000 AUD and 160 free spins. Here is how the package works, what each deposit unlocks and how to play through the bonus sensibly.

Lucky Green Casino is operated under a Curaçao eGaming licence by BrillianteFIN Development N.V., providing a regulated framework for player account security and fair gaming standards.

The closest offer: five deposits with up to 160 free spins

The Lucky Green Casino Welcome Package runs across your first five deposits. It combines bonus funds with free spins, reaching up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins in total. You activate each bonus in your casino account, and the minimum deposit for the package is $25 AUD.

This is a deposit-based promotion rather than a free-spin-only claim. For Australian players, transactions are handled in AUD, so there is no currency conversion. PayID deposits are instant, although funds can sometimes take up to 2 hours to appear.

DepositBonusFree spinsGame
1st150% up to $1,000 AUD25Wolf Gold
2nd100%, 125% or 150%15, 25 or 35Gonzo's Quest
3rd125% up to $1,000 AUD25Caishen's Gold
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75Starburst
5th100% up to $1,000 AUD25Diamond Strike

The second deposit has three levels

Deposit $25 AUD for 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 AUD for 125% plus 25 free spins, or $75 AUD and above for 150% plus 35 free spins.

How to activate the Welcome Bonus and free spins

You need an account before claiming the package. Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory details. Players must be at least 18, and only one account is allowed per person.

Register an account

Enter your personal details, choose your login information and provide your legal name.

Make an eligible deposit

Choose an amount from $25 AUD where a minimum deposit applies. PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency are accepted.

Activate the offer

Open the casino account and activate the relevant deposit bonus. The free spins are tied to the deposit stage and the named game.

Use the spins within time

Free spins expire 7 days after they are credited. Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.

Check progress before withdrawing

The bonus must meet its wagering requirement before a withdrawal request. A withdrawal made earlier resets the bonus account.

Lucky Green Casino Online also credits 85 Comp Points when you register, through its automatic Loyalty Program enrolment. That reward is separate from the deposit package and points are earned through eligible slot play.

Ready to start with the five-deposit package?Choose your deposit level, activate the matching offer in your account and keep the expiry dates in mind.

Wagering rules: the numbers that matter

Each welcome bonus carries a 45× wagering requirement applied to the bonus amount only. For example, a $25 AUD bonus requires $1,125 AUD in qualifying wagers: $25 × 45 = $1,125. A $100 AUD bonus would require $4,500 AUD.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette, blackjack and video poker5%
Baccarat, craps and dice0%

Slots provide the full contribution, so a $100 AUD slot wager adds $100 AUD to the requirement. A $100 AUD wager on a game contributing 5% adds $5 AUD. The exact wager size is still subject to the maximum bet rule.

Keep every bonus bet at $5 AUD or less

The maximum bet while wagering is $5 AUD per spin or hand. This applies during play-through, so increasing the stake can affect the bonus terms.

Bonus funds expire 30 days after activation.
Free spins expire after 7 days.
There is no maximum cashout cap on bonus winnings.
Requesting a withdrawal before completing wagering resets the bonus account.
If the bonus balance reaches zero, the bonus is cancelled.
You can cancel bonuses through your profile or by contacting support; cancellation applies to all bonuses together.

The five free-spin stages and their games

The free spins are assigned to specific pokies, rather than being a general balance that can be used on any title. The first deposit gives 25 spins on Wolf Gold, while later stages use Gonzo's Quest, Caishen's Gold, Starburst and Diamond Strike.

  • 1st deposit: 25 free spins on Wolf Gold.
  • 2nd deposit: 15, 25 or 35 free spins on Gonzo's Quest, depending on whether you deposit $25 AUD, $50 AUD, or $75 AUD and above.
  • 3rd deposit: 25 free spins on Caishen's Gold.
  • 4th deposit: up to 75 free spins on Starburst.
  • 5th deposit: 25 free spins on Diamond Strike.

New pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO can also come with free spins credited directly to the account. The free-spin expiry remains 7 days. It is worth using the spins first when the clock is running, then checking the bonus balance and wagering progress.

The wider casino offers more than 2,000 titles from 40+ certified studios. That includes 1,500+ slots, 50+ live games, 20+ table games and 20+ instant games, along with bingo, keno, crash games, jackpot games and video poker. Demo mode is available for all games without registration, which is handy for learning a title before playing with real money.

Cashback, loyalty tiers and extra promotions

The Loyalty Program starts automatically when you register. You earn 5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with real money on slots, or 2.5 CP per $1 AUD wagered with bonus funds. Bronze requires 0 CP, Silver requires 1,500 CP, Gold 7,000 CP, Platinum 50,000 CP and Diamond 150,000 CP.

TierRequirementSelected benefits
Bronze0 CPWelcome bonuses; CP never expire
Silver1,500 CPUp to 15% cashback; personal payout limits; 24/7 support
Gold7,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; exclusive offers; 24/7 support
Platinum50,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; personal offers; 30% faster CP earning
Diamond150,000 CPUp to 15% cashback; VIP support; priority payouts; 50% faster CP earning

CP expire after 30 days for Silver and above. Bronze CP never expire. Cashback is returned as a percentage of net losses to the gaming account and is available from Silver tier upward, up to 15%. Regular slot races and leaderboard events can also award bonus credits, free spins and physical prizes.

Set a simple play limit before chasing rewards

Deposit limits and time limits can be set in the account. Treat cashback, free spins and CP as extras, not as a reason to increase your budget.

Deposits and withdrawals in Australian dollars

Deposits are available through PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. All transactions are processed in AUD with no currency conversion. The casino does not charge fees, although a payment system may apply its own service charge.

Limit or stepAmount or time
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 AUD
Casino processingWithin 48 hours on business days
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days

Withdrawals are not processed on weekends. Before requesting one, confirm your email address or mobile number and complete the personal information in your profile. The withdrawal fields require your first name, last name and bank account number.

Identity verification can take up to 3 days, with a confirmation email sent when it is complete. Withdrawal status can be tracked in account history. If you use no deposit bonus, the deposit must be rolled over 1× before requesting a withdrawal.

Keep the withdrawal steps straightforwardFinish your profile, complete any required verification and check the daily, weekly and monthly limits before requesting funds.

Playing on mobile and staying in control

The casino runs in a mobile browser, with no download required. It works on iPhone and iPad with iOS 14 or above using Safari 14 or above, and on Android through Chrome. HTML5 games scale to the screen and use touch controls, with more than 1,000 mobile titles available.

There is no native app. The welcome bonus is available on mobile when you play in real-money mode. English live chat and email support are available, and requests are handled within 3 hours. Responsible gambling support is available by email at all times.

Set a deposit limit before playing.
Use a time limit to keep sessions contained.
Take a break if gambling stops feeling entertaining.
Use self-exclusion through support for a period from 1 month to 5 years.
Do not create another account during self-exclusion.

FAQ

20 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How much is the Lucky Green Casino Welcome Package worth?

The five-deposit package is worth up to $5,000 AUD plus 160 free spins across the first five deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $25 AUD. The second deposit also has tiers at $25 AUD, $50 AUD, and $75 AUD and above.

How long do the free spins last?

Free spins expire 7 days after they are credited.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. It applies to the bonus amount only, not the deposit.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

During wagering, the maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand.

Can I play the bonus games on mobile?

Yes. The casino is browser-based and works on iOS 14 or above and Android through Chrome.

How much can I withdraw each day?

The daily withdrawal limit is $1,000 AUD. The weekly limit is $5,000 AUD and the monthly limit is $15,000 AUD.

Does Lucky Green Casino have a loyalty programme?

Yes. Registration automatically enrols you in the Loyalty Program and credits 85 CP. There are five tiers, with up to 15% cashback from Silver upward.