Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 AUD + 160 FS

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Green Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

Looking at a Lucky Green Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package uses different percentages across five deposits, with up to $5,000 AUD and 160 free spins in total. Here’s how each stage works, what you need to wager, and how to keep the bonus rules manageable.

Lucky Green Casino is operated under a Curaçao eGaming licence by BrillianteFIN Development N.V., providing a regulated framework for player account security and fair gaming standards.

The five-deposit package and where the 200% offer fits

Lucky Green in Australia offers a five-deposit welcome package rather than one single flat-rate promotion. The package can reach up to $5,000 AUD in bonus funds and includes 160 free spins across the five deposits. The current promotions do not include a separate 200% deposit bonus, but several stages use strong percentage matches, including the fourth deposit at up to 175%.

DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st150% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Wolf Gold$25 AUD
2nd100%, 125% or 150%15, 25 or 35 on Gonzo's Quest$25, $50 or $75 AUD+
3rd125% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Caishen's Gold$25 AUD
4thUp to 175% up to $1,000 AUDUp to 75 on StarburstNot stated
5th100% up to $1,000 AUD25 on Diamond StrikeNot stated

The fifth-deposit bonus also applies to the next three deposits. Each bonus must be activated in your casino account. The package is available in Australian dollars, so your deposits and bonus balances use AUD without currency conversion.

The percentage applies to your deposit

A 150% bonus on a $100 AUD deposit adds $150 AUD in bonus funds. A 100% bonus on the same deposit adds $100 AUD. The amount still depends on the applicable maximum and the terms for that deposit stage.

There is no separate Promo Code stated for this package. You activate the offer through your casino account, then make the relevant deposit. If you prefer to try the games before committing real money, demo mode is available without registration.

How to claim the deposit bonuses step by step

Create your account

Register with your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other required details. You must be at least 18 years old and may have one account per person.

Open the casino account

Activate the relevant welcome bonus in your account before making the qualifying deposit.

Choose your deposit stage

For the second deposit, the tier depends on the amount: $25 AUD gives 100% plus 15 free spins, $50 AUD gives 125% plus 25 free spins, and $75 AUD or more gives 150% plus 35 free spins.

Deposit in AUD

Use PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, an e-wallet or cryptocurrency. PayID deposits are instant, with funds usually appearing within seconds. Delays of up to 2 hours can happen.

Use the bonus within its term

The bonus is valid for 30 days after activation. The free spins have their own 7-day expiry, so use them sooner rather than leaving them until the end.

PayID is a handy choice when you want the deposit to appear quickly, while all transactions remain in AUD. Lucky Green Casino does not charge payment fees, although a payment system may add its own service charge.

Check the selected deposit tier first

The second deposit changes at $25 AUD, $50 AUD and $75 AUD+. Choosing the amount before you deposit helps you line up the percentage and free-spin bundle you actually want.

Ready to use the welcome package?Choose your deposit amount, activate the relevant offer in your account and keep the 30-day bonus period in mind.

Wagering requirements, game contributions and the $5 limit

The welcome bonuses have a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus amount only. That means you multiply the bonus funds by 45, not the original deposit. For example, a $100 AUD deposit with a 150% match creates a $150 AUD bonus. The wagering target would therefore be $6,750 AUD.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Table games10%
Live casino5%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%

Slots provide the full contribution, so a $100 AUD slot wager counts as $100 AUD towards the target. A $100 AUD wager on a game contributing 5% counts as $5 AUD. Baccarat, craps and dice do not contribute to this wagering requirement.

While wagering, the maximum bet is $5 AUD per spin or hand. This applies to bonus play, so keeping each spin or hand at $5 AUD or below is the straightforward way to avoid breaking the bet condition. Bonus funds expire after 30 days, and the free spins expire after 7 days.

A withdrawal can affect an active bonus

If you request a Withdrawal before meeting the wagering requirement, the bonus account resets. The bonus is also cancelled if a withdrawal is requested while it has not transferred to the real account, or if the balance reaches zero.

You can cancel bonuses manually through your profile or by contacting support, but cancellation applies to all bonuses together. If no deposit bonus is applied, the deposit must be rolled over 1x before a withdrawal can be requested.

Free spins, games and mobile play

The free spins are attached to particular games at each stage. The first deposit includes 25 spins on Wolf Gold, the second provides 15, 25 or 35 spins on Gonzo's Quest depending on the deposit tier, and the third gives 25 spins on Caishen's Gold. The fourth offers up to 75 spins on Starburst, while the fifth includes 25 spins on Diamond Strike.

Free spins on new pokie releases from Pragmatic Play, NetEnt and Play'n GO are credited directly to the account. The casino library has more than 2,000 titles from over 40 certified studios, including slots, live games, roulette, blackjack, bingo, keno, crash games, jackpot games and video poker.

1,500+ slots
50+ live games
20+ table games
20+ instant games
Progressive jackpot games
Demo mode for all games without registration

You can play in a browser on desktop or tablet, or use the browser-based Mobile App experience on a compatible device. There is no download required. iPhone and iPad devices need iOS 14 or newer with Safari 14 or newer, while Android devices use Chrome. The mobile games use HTML5, scale to the screen and support touch controls.

The welcome bonus applies on mobile when you play in real-money mode. That gives you a simple way to claim and use the package without switching to a separate native application.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

Deposits can be made with PayID, Visa, Mastercard, BPAY, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. PayID deposits are instant in normal conditions, with funds usually appearing within seconds and possible delays of up to 2 hours.

Limit or stepAmount or time
Daily withdrawal limit$1,000 AUD
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000 AUD
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 AUD
Casino processingWithin 48 hours on business days
Transfer after processingUp to 5 working days
Identity verificationUp to 3 days

There is no maximum win limit. To request a withdrawal, your email address or mobile number must be confirmed and your personal information must be complete. The required withdrawal fields include your first name, last name and bank account number.

Withdrawals are not processed on weekends. Identity verification can take up to 3 days, with a confirmation email sent when it is complete. After processing, the transfer can take up to 5 working days to reach the account.

Keep the account details ready

Confirm your email address or mobile number and complete the required profile information before requesting a payout. You can track the withdrawal status in your account history.

For help with account details, English-language live chat and email support are available, with requests handled within 3 hours. Deposit limits and time limits can also be set in the account, and self-exclusion periods from 1 month to 5 years can be arranged through support.

Make your bonus plan before depositingChoose the deposit stage, note the 45× target and keep the $5 AUD maximum bet in mind while you play.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

Does Lucky Green Casino offer a 200% deposit bonus?

The current welcome package uses different rates across five deposits rather than one separate 200% offer. It can reach up to $5,000 AUD and 160 free spins in total, with the highest stated deposit rate being up to 175% on the fourth deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The first and third deposits require at least $25 AUD. The second deposit starts at $25 AUD, with higher tiers at $50 AUD and $75 AUD or more.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. For example, a $25 AUD bonus creates a wagering target of $1,125 AUD.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum is $5 AUD per spin or hand while completing the wagering requirement.

How long do the bonus and free spins last?

The bonus lasts 30 days after activation. Free spins must be used within 7 days.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Table games contribute 10%, while live casino, roulette, blackjack and video poker contribute 5%. Baccarat, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Can I use PayID for a deposit?

Yes. PayID deposits are instant, with funds usually appearing within seconds. Delays of up to 2 hours are possible.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The daily limit is $1,000 AUD, the weekly limit is $5,000 AUD and the monthly limit is $15,000 AUD. There is no maximum win limit.

Can I play the bonus on my phone?

Yes. The casino runs in a mobile browser on iOS 14+ with Safari 14+ and on Android through Chrome. No download is required, and the welcome bonus applies in real-money mode.